PRODUCTS

Current Position:Home / Products

SM-MM Broadband Converter
Product Features Product Applications
Centralized Cladding Splicing Easy to Use
Permanent Splice
  • Install Any Connectors
Low Splicing Loss
  • Avoid Differential Mode Delay(DMD)
Automatically-Spliced Fits Existing Cabling Scheme
   
tions
Parameter Unit Premium A grade
Bandwidth nm All Wavelength
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.5 1.0
Operating Power Max W 5
Package Type mm S11= Ø3x70 / M1=9x16x90

 

Ordering Information
S M M 0 0
        Pigtail
S=250μm
bare fiber
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable
Package
A=S11
D=M1
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify
Input Fiber Type
1=G652 or
equivalent fiber
Output Fiber
Type
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
Input
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC
Output
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Note: All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.