PRODUCTS

Current Position:Home / Products

980/1550nm(980/1590nm) Single Mode Fiber WDM
Product Features Product Applications
Moisture-Resistant Submarine Optical Amplifier
Impact-Resistant
  • Submarine Optical Module
Vibration-Resistant
  • Terrestrial Optical Amplifier
Compact Size  
   
Specifications 980/1550nm 980/1590nm
Parameter Unit Premium A grade Premium A grade
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 960 to 990 960 to 990
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05
Isolation @C band or L band Min dB 20 18 20 18
Longer Wavelength Channel nm C Band (1528 to 1565) L Band (1570 to 1605)
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05
Isolation @960 to 990nm Min dB 20 18 20 18
Operating power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6=Ø3x54: for bare fiber
Ultra-High Reliability Test Results
High Temperature Storage (85°C) 6,000 hours
Temperature Cycling (-40°C to 85°C) 1,000 cycles
Damp Heat Test (85°C /85%RH) 5,000 hours
Low Temperature Storage (-40°C) 6,000 hours
Impact Test (500g, 1ms) 8 times/each axes (3 axes)
Vibration Test (20 to 2,000 Hz/20g) 20 minutes/12 times (3 axes)
Ordering Information
H W D M 0 0
      Wavelength
1=980/1550nm
2=980/1590nm
Structure
1=1x2
2=2x2
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6
Fiber Type
5=980-20
7=SM1060 FLEX
8=980-16
Pigtail
S=250μm
bare fiber
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify

Note:1. Central wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.