PRODUCTS

Current Position:Home / Products

45° Oblique End-Face Lensed Fibers
Product Features Product Applications
35°~50° oblique end-face angle, which can change the optical transmission path or make the total reflection of large angle Coupling of high speed receiver and laser to fiber side surface
Specifications
Parameter Unit Values
Fiber Type / Conventional single-mode / multimode / polarization maintaining fiber, special optical fibers provided by customers
Angle ° 45°±1°or the angle specified by the customer ± 1 °within the range of 35° ~ 50°
Strip Length m Strip length specified by customers±1mm
Package Size Diagram
Ordering Information
O E L F 0 0 0
      Fiber Type
1=G652 or equivalent
5=980-20or equivalent
6=HI060 or equivalent
S=Specify
Angle
1=35°
2=40°
3=45°
4=50°
S=Specify
Strip Length
1=5mm
2=10mm
3=15mm
4=20mm
S=Specify
Pigtail
1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um loose tube
S=Specify
Pigtail Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC