PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

Fiber Optic Bundles
Product Features Product Applications
High Power Transfer Efficiency High Power All-Fiber Lasers
Wavelength Insensitivity
  • High Power Fiber Amplifiers
High Power Handling
  • Medical
Custom Configurations Available Defense
   
Specifications
Parameter Unit  
Fiber Number   2, 3, 4, 7, 19, 37, 61
Transfer Efficiency Typ % 98
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -50 to +75
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85

 

TPhysical View
TPhysical View
Order information
F O B 0 0 0 0 0
          Fiber Number
1=2-Fiber
2=3-Fiber
3=4-Fiber
4=7-Fiber
5=19-Fiber
6=37-Fiber
7=61-Fiber
S=Specify
Fiber Type
1=105/125μm
(NA=0.22)
2=62.5/125μm
3=50/125μm
4=Plastic fiber
5=G625 or
Equivalent
S=Specify
Fiber Length
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
S=Specify
Breakout Length
1=15cm
2=25cm
3=35cm
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=ST
3=ST/PC
S=Specify

Note: All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.