PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

1x3(3x3) 105/125µm Multi-Mode Broadband Splitter (Mixer)
Product Features Product Applications
Low Insertion Loss Optical Communication System
High Directivity LAN
Stable and Reliable FDDI
Compact Size Access Network
 
Specifications Splitting Ratio: 50:50
Parameter Unit 1x3 3x3
Grade   P A P A
Central Wavelength dB 2000, 1550, 1310, 850
Bandwidth dB ±20
Insertion Loss Max dB 5.4 5.7 5.8 6.2
Excess Loss Typ nm 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.6
Uniformity Max dB 1.0 1.4 1.4 1.8
Operating power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6=Ø3x54: for bare fiber
S8=Ø3x70: for 0.9mm loose tube
M2=7.5x18x90: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Order information
M B S
    Wavelength
4=1550nm
7=1310nm
s A=850nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify
Structure
3=1x3
A=3x3
Splitting Ratio
33=33:33:33
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6
7=S8
E=M2
Fiber Type
4=105/125um
(NA=0.15)
J=105/125um
(NA=0.22)
Pigtail
S=250um
bare fiber
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Note:1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.
3. Measured under the stable mode condition with LED source.