PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

Star & Tree Single Mode Broadband Splitter Module
Product Features Product Applications
Ultra-Low PDL Optical Communication System
Low-Excess Loss Optical Testing System
Low Insertion Loss Passive Optical Network
High Directivity Optical Power Distributor
Stable and Reliable  
Specifications
Parameter Unit Nx4(N=1,2,4) Nx8(N=1,2,8) Nx16(N=1,2) Nx32(N=1,2)
Bandwidth nm ± 40
Grade nm U P A U P A U P A U P A
Insertion Loss Max dB 6.8 6.8 7.2 10.2 10.2 11.3 13.6 13.6 15.1 17.5 17.5 18.5
Excess Loss Typ dB 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.4
Uniformity Max dB 0.7 0.7 0.9 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.6 1.6 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
PDL Max dB 0.02 0.2 0.03 0.3 0.04 0.4 0.05 0.5
Operating power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm M7=18x114x140
M10=29x130x132
M8=43x322x480
M11=58x130x132
M8=43x322x480  
M5=10x80x100: for 0.9mm loose tube or
3mm cable
M6=18x115x141: for 0.9mm loose tube or
3mm cable
Order information
S B M
    Wavelength
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify
Structure
14=1x4
24=2x4
44=4x4
18=1x8
28=2x8
88=8x8
A6=1x16
B6=2x16
E2=1x32
F2=2x32
Splitting Ratio
0=Even
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
U=Ultra-Low
PDL
Package
H=M5
I=M6
J=M7
K=M8
M=M10
N=M11
Fiber Type
1=G652 or Equivalent
H=SM1950
Pigtail
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm Cable
F=Adapting Flange
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify
N=None
Connector
Or Flange
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Note:1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.