PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

Fiber Optical Current Sensing Flexible Coils
Product Features Product Applications
All-fiber structure Fiber Optical Current Sensors
Easy to install and transport Lightening Sensors
Insensitive to shock and vibration Polarization Controllers
Excellent temperature consistency and long term reliability Polarization transformers
Sensing coil can be wound on site  
Polarization evolution of input optical signal
Specifications
Parameter Unit  
Central Wavelength nm 1310, 1480,1550
Bandwidth nm ±30
Rotation pitch length of a nonrotating end fiber mm
Length of rotary pitch at rapidly rotating end mm 3.2
Excess Loss Max dB/meter 0.1
Excess Loss Typ dB/meter 0.06
Mode field diameter Typ um 9.0±0.5
Radius of curvature Min mm 75
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +70
Temperature characteristic
Schematic diagram
Order information
S P U N R 1 0
        wavelength
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
S=Specify
    Fiber Type
P= Panda Fiber
E= E-core Fiber
Pigtail
M=0.9mm loose tube
L=3mm cable
Fiber Length
0= 0.5 m
1= 1.0 m
2= 2.0 m
3= 3.0 m

9= 9.0 m
10= 10.0 m
Connector Port1
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/UPC
3=FC/APC
Connector Port2
4=Mirror

Note: 1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.
3. All data are measured at central wavelength at room temperature.