1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Fiber WDM Module
Features
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Stable and Reliable
Applications
    Passive Optical Network
  • CATV System
Specifications 1310/1490/1550nm
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
1310nm Channel 1310±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.6 0.7
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation @ 1490±5 nm Min dB 20 18
Isolation @ 1550±5 nm Min dB 20 18
1490nm Channell nm 1490±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.4 0.5
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation @ 1310±5 nm Min dB 13 11
Isolation @ 1550±5 nm Min dB 13 11
1550nm Channel nm 550±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.6 0.7
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation @ 1310±5 nm Min dB 20 18
Isolation @ 1490±5 nm Min dB 14 12
Operating power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -20 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm M6:18x115x141: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Ordering Information
W
D
M
0
0

Wavelength


H=1310/1490/1550nm

Structure

3=1x3

 

 

Grade


P=Premium
A=A grade

Package

=M6

Fiber Type

1=G652 or
Equivalent

Pigtail

M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC