Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
SM Fiber Patch Cords
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Power Handling
  • Excellent Return Loss
  • Telcodia GR-326 Compliant
Applications
  • Power Jumps
  • Testing Systems
  • SM Fiber Sense Systems
  • Optical SM Modules
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 405, 532, 633, 780, 850, 980, 1064 1310, 1475, 1480, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1625, 2000
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.60 0.80 0.30 0.40
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Structure
Ordering Information
S
F
P
C
0
0

Wavelength

1=1625nm
2=1590nm
3=1570nm
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
6=1475nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
A=850nm
B=633nm
C=532nm
L=780nm
P=2000nm
Q=405nm
S=Specify

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Cable Type

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e
5=980-20
6=HI1060
7=HI1060 FLEX
8=980-16
9=HI780C
B=HP630
C=HP460
D=HP400

Cable Length

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
4=4.0m
5=5.0m
S=Specify

Connector at Port1

1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Connector at Port2

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC