Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
MM Fiber Patch Cords
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Power Handling
  • Excellent Return Loss
  • Telcodia GR-326 Compliant
Applications
  • Power Jumps
  • Testing Systems
  • MM Fiber Sense Systems
  • Optical MM Modules
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 780, 830, 980, 1064 1310, 1480, 1550, 2000
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.60 0.80 0.50 0.60
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Structure
Ordering Information
M
F
P
C
0
0

Wavelength

4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
L=780nm
K=830nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Cable Type

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable

Fiber Type

2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
4=105/125μm (NA=0.15)
J=105/125μm (NA=0.22)

Cable Length

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
4=4.0m
5=5.0m
S=Specify

Connector at Port1

1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Connector at Port2

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC/PC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC