Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
SM-MM Broadband Converter
Features
  • Centralized Cladding Splicing
  • Permanent Splice
  • Low Splicing Loss
  • Automatically-Spliced
Applications
  • Easy to Use
  • Install Any Connector
  • Avoid Differential Mode Delay (DMD)
  • Fits Existing Cabling Scheme
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
Bandwidth nm All Wavelength
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.5 1.0
Operating Power Max W 5
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
S
M
M
M
0
0

Pigtail

S = 250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Package

A=S11
D=M1

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify

Input Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Output Fiber Type

2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm

Input Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC

Output Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC