Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
PM Fiber Patch Cords
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Power Handling
  • Telcodia GR-326 Compliant
Applications
  • Power Jumps
  • Testing Systems
  • PM Fiber Sense Systems
  • Optical PM Modules
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 780, 830, 980, 1064 1310, 1480, 1550, 2000
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.60 0.80 0.25 0.30
Polarization Extinction Ratio Min dB 25 22 25 22
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Structure
Ordering Information
P
F
P
C

Wavelength

4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
L=780nm
K=830nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Cable Type

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable

Fiber Type

E=250μm Panda Fiber
L=Large mode area panda fiber

Cable Length

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
4=4.0m
5=5.0m
S=Specify

Align at Port1

S=Slow Axis
F=Fast Axis

Align at Port2

S=Slow Axis
F=Fast Axis

Connector at Port1

1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC

Connector at Port2

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC