Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1×3(3×3) 50/125μm Multi-Mode Broadband Splitter (Mixer)
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Stable and Reliable
  • Very Compact Size
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • LAN
  • FDDI
  • Access Network
Specifications Splitting Ratio 33:33:33
Parameter Unit 1×3 3×3
Grade P A P A P A P A
Central Wavelength nm 2000, 1550, 1310 850 2000, 1550, 1310 850
Bandwidth nm ±20
Insertion Loss Max dB 6.2 6.7 7.2 7.7 6.7 7.2 7.7 8.2
Excess Loss Typ dB 0.4 0.7 1.0 1.2 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.4
Unifomity Max dB 1.0 1.4 1.0 1.4 1.4 1.8 1.4 1.8
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6: Φ3×54 for bare fiber
S8: Φ3×70 for 900μm loose tube
M2: 7.5×18×90 for 900um loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Ordering Information
M
B
S

Wavelength

4=1550nm
7=1310nm
A=850nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify

Structure

3=1×3
A=3×3

Splitting Ratio

33=33:33:33

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

5=S6
7=S8
E=M2

Fiber Type

2=50/125μm

Pigtail

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC