Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1×3(3×3) 80μm Fiber Single Mode Narrowband Splitter
Features
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Stable and Reliable
  • Compact Size
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • Optical Testing System
  • Optical Fiber Sensor
  • Optical Power Distributor
Specifications Splitting Ratio 33:33:33
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Port Configuration   1×3 3×3
Bandwidth nm ±10
Insertion Loss Max dB 5.4 5.7 6.0 6.5
Excess Loss Typ dB 0.15 0.2 0.3 0.4
Uniformity Max dB 0.8 1.2 1.2 1.6
PDL Max dB 0.05 0.1 0.15 0.2
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6: Φ3×54 for bare fiber
S8: Φ3×70 for 900μm loose tube
M2: 7.5×18×90 for 900μm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Ordering Information
S
N
S

Wavelength

1=1625nm
2=1590nm
3=1570nm
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
6=1475nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
A=850nm
L=780nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify

Structure

3=1×3
A=3×3

Splitting Ratio

33=33:33:33

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

5=S6
7=S8
D=M1

Fiber Type

A=Corning RC SMF-28
B=OFS SMM-D1310A

Pigtail

S=165μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC