Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1×3 Single Mode Dual-Window Broadband Splitter
Features
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Stable and Reliable
  • Compact Size
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • Optical Testing System
  • Optical Fiber Sensor
  • Optical Power Distributor
Specifications Splitting Ratio 33:33:33
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
Port Configuration   1×3
Bandwidth nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
Insertion Loss Max dB 5.6 6.0
Excess Loss Typ dB 0.15 0.2
Uniformity Max dB 1.2 1.6
PDL Max dB 0.25 0.30
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6: Φ3×54 for bare fiber
S8: Φ3×70 for 900μm loose tube
M2: 7.5×18×90 for 900μm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
D
B
S

Wavelength

0=1310&1550nm

Structure

3=1×3

Splitting Ratio

33=33:33:33

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

5=S6
7=S8
D=M1

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Pigtail

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
C=LC/UPC
D=LC/APC