Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1×2(2×2) 80μm Fiber Single Mode Narrowband Splitter
Features
  • Very Compact Size
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • Stable and Reliable
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • Optical Testing System
  • Optical Fiber Sensor
  • Optical Power Distributor
Specifications Splitting Ratio 50:50
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
Port Configuration   1×2 or 2×2
Bandwidth nm ±10
Insertion Loss Max dB 3.4 3.6
Excess Loss Typ dB 0.07 0.1
Uniformity Max dB 0.6 1.0
PDL Max dB 0.05 0.1
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S2: Φ3×25.4 for bare fiber
S3: Φ3×30 for 900μm loose tube
Ordering Information
S
N
S

Wavelength

4=1550nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
A=850nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify

Structure

1=1×2
2=2×2

Splitting Ratio

50=50:50

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

1=S2
2=S3

Fiber Type

A=Corning RC SMF-28
B=OFS SMM-D1310A

Pigtail

S=165μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None