Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1310/1550nm WDM Module with High Isolation
Features
  • Ultra-High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Stable and Reliable
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • Optical Fiber Amplifier
  • CATV System
Specifications 1310/1550nm
Parameter Unit High Isolation Ultra-High Isolation
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 1310±15
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.7 1.0
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1550±15nm Min dB 34 45
Longer Wavelength Channel nm 1550±15
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.7 1.0
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1310±15nm Max dB 34 45
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -20 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm M5: 10×80×100 for 900μm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Ordering Information
W
D
M
0
0

Wavelength

5=1310/1550nm

Structure

1=1×2
2=2×2

Grade

H=High Isolation
U=Ultra-High Isolation

Package

H=M5

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Pigtail

M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC