Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Fiber WDM Module
Features
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Stable and Reliable
Applications
  • Passive Optical Network
  • CATV System
Specifications 1310/1490/1550nm
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
1310nm Channel nm 1310±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.6 0.7
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation@1490±5nm Min dB 20 18
Isolation@1550±5nm Min dB 20 18
1490nm Channel nm 1490±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.4 0.5
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation@1310±5nm Min dB 13 11
Isolation@1550±5nm Min dB 13 11
1550nm Channel nm 1550±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.6 0.7
PDL Max dB 0.15 0.2
Isolation@1310±5nm Max dB 20 18
Isolation@1490±5nm Max dB 14 12
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm M6: 18×115×141 for 900μm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Ordering Information
W
D
M
0
0

Wavelength

H=1310/1490/1550nm

Structure

3=1×3

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

I=M6

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Pigtail

M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC