Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1480/1550nm(1480/1590nm) Single Mode Fiber WDM
Features
  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Stable and Reliable
Applications
  • Optical Communication System
  • Optical Fiber Amplifier
  • EDFA Module
Specifications 1480/1550nm 1480/1590nm
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 1480±5 1480±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1550 or 1590±5nm Min dB 15 13 17 15
Longer Wavelength Channel nm 1550±5 1590±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1480±5nm Max dB 15 13 17 15
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S9: Φ3×76 for bare fiber
S10: Φ3×92 for 900μm loose tube
M3: 7.5×18×85 for 900μm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
1480/1550nm WDM Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
W
D
M
0
0

Wavelength

7=1480/1550nm
8=1480/1590nm

Structure

1=1×2
2=2×2

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

8=S9
9=S10
F=M3

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Pigtail

S=250μm bare fiber
M=900μm loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC