Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1480/1550nm(1475/1558nm) Single Mode Fiber WDM
Features
  • Moisture-Resistant
  • Impact-Resistant
  • Vibration-Resistant
  • Compact Size
Applications
  • Submarine Optical Amplifier
  • Submarine Optical Module
  • Terrestrial Optical Amplifier
Specifications 1480/1550nm 1475/1558nm
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 1480±5 1475±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1550 or 1558±5nm Min dB 15 13 15 13
Longer Wavelength Channel nm 1550±5 1558±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation@1480 or 1475±5nm Max dB 15 13 15 13
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S9: Φ3×76 for bare fiber
Ultra-High Reliability Test Results
High Temperature Storage (85°C) 6,000 hours
Temperature Cycling (-40°C to 85°C) 1,000 cycles
Damp Heat Test (85°C/85%RH) 5,000 hours
Low Temperature Storage (-40°C) 6,000 hours
Impact Test (1000g, 1ms) 8 times/each axes (3 axes)
Vibration Test (10 to 2000Hz/20g) 20 minutes/12 times (3 axes)
Ordering Information
H
W
D
M
0
0

Wavelength

7=1480/1550nm
8=1475/1558nm

Structure

1=1×2
2=2×2

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

8=S9

Fiber Type

1=SMF-28e

Pigtail

S=250μm bare fiber

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify