Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
1×2 1064/1550nm Fused PM Fiber Standard WDM
Features
  • Low Excess Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Power Handling
  • Available for Slow or Fast Axis Operation
  • Telcodia GR-1221 Compliant Test
Applications
  • PM Fiber EDFAs
  • Monitoring in Coherent Systems
  • Fiber Lasers
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A Grade
Pump Channel nm 1064±10
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.5 0.6
Polarization Extinction Ratio Min dB 20 17
Isolation@1530 to 1565nm Min dB 18 17
Signal Channel nm 1530 to 1565
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.7 0.9
Polarization Extinction Ratio Min dB 20 17
Isolation@1064±10nm Min dB 18 17
Operating Power Max W 2
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S7 / S9 / M1
Ordering Information
P
M
S
W
0
0

Wavelength

E=1064/1550nm
S=Specify

Structure

1=1×2

Grade

P=Premium
A=A Grade

Package

6=S7 with 250μm bare fiber pigtail
8=S9 with 900μm loose tube
D=M1 with 3mm cable

Fiber Type

E=Panda fiber

Fiber Length

0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC