PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

1x2 (2x2) 635/1064nm Single Mode Fiber WDM
Product Features Product Applications
Low PDL Optical Communication System
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optical Amplifier
High Isolation EDFA Module
High Return Loss Fiber Laser
Stable and Reliable  
Specifications 635/1064nm (630-HP fiber) 635/1064nm (Hi1060 fiber)
Parameter Unit Premium A grade Premium A grade
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 635±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.7 0.9 1.0 1.2
PDL Max dB 0.2 0.25 0.2 0.25
Isolation @ 1064±5 nm Min dB 20 18 20 18
Longer Wavelength Channel nm 1064±5
Insertion Loss Max dB 1.0 1.2 0.5 0.7
PDL Max dB 0.2 0.25 0.2 0.25
Isolation @ 635±5 nm Min dB 18 16 18 16
Return Loss* Min dB 55 50 55 50
Operating power Min W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S9=Ø3x76: for bare fiber
S10=Ø3x92: for 0.9mm loose tube
M5=10x80x100: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable

*Test central wavelength only. There would be an unused termination port around 20cm for 1x2 version.

Typical Spectrum
Order information
W D M 0 0
    Wavelength
B=635/1064nm
S=Specify
Structure
1=1x2
2=2x2
  Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
8=S9
9=S10
H=M5
Fiber Type
A=630-HP
6=Hi1060
Pigtail
S=250μm
bare fiber
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC

Note:1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.