PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

980/1035nm Single Mode Fiber WDM
Product Features Product Applications
Low PDL Optical Communication System
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optical Amplifier
High Isolation EDFA Module
High Return Loss  
Stable and Reliable  
Specifications 980/1035nm
Parameter Unit Premium A grade
Shorter Wavelength Channel nm 980±3
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.4 0.6
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15
Isolation @ 1035±3 nm Min dB 12 10
Longer Wavelength Channel nm 1035±3
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.4 0.6
PDL Max dB 0.1 0.15
Isolation @ 980±3 nm Min dB 12 10
Operating power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S9=Ø3x76: for bare fiber
S10=Ø3x92: for 0.9mm loose tube
M3=7.5x18x85: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable
Order information
W D M 0 0
    Wavelength
0=980/1035nm
Structure
1=1x2
2=2x2
  Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
8=S9
9=S10
F=M3
Fiber Type
5=980-20
6=HI1060
7=HI1060 FLEX
8=980-16
Pigtail
S=250μm
bare fiber
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
R=2mm cable
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC

Note:1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.