PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

125μm PM Fiber Optical Polarizer
Product Features Product Applications
Stable extinction ratio Optical testing systems
Low insertion loss Fiber Optical sensors
Low back reflection Fiber Optical Lasers
Bi-Directional Operation Optical Sources
All-Fiber Construction  
Specifications
Parameter Unit Premium A grade Premium A grade
Central Operating Wavelength nm 830, 980, 1064 1310, 1480, 1550, 2000
Bandwidth Max nm +/-30 +/-20 +/-30 +/-20
Extinction ratio Min dB 25 23 25 23
Insertion loss Typ dB 1.0 1.2 0.4 0.7
Insertion Loss Max dB 1.2 1.5 0.7 1.0
Operating Temperature °C 40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S6=Ø3x54 / S8=Ø3x70 / M1=9x16x90
Fiber Type 125/250μm PM Panda fiber

Above PER is for more than 10%(CR) port, it's 2dB lower for no more than 10%(CR) port, and 4dB lower for no more than 5%(CR) port.
All specifications are before connectors. PER is 2dB lower and EL is 0.2dB higher after connectors.

Order information
P M F P 1 0 0
    Wavelength
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
K=830nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify
    Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6 with
250μm bare
fiber pigtail
7= S8 with 0.9mm
loose tube
D= M1 with 3mm
cable
Fiber Type
E=125μm
Panda fiber
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
3=FC/APC

Note: 1.Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.
3. All data are measured at central wavelength at room temperature.