PRODUCTS

Current position:Home / Products

Fused Tapered Lensed Fibers
Product Features Product Applications
The fused tpered lensed fiber formed by heating the fiber locally to the molten state and then drawing it thin, so as to form a long . Couplings of various type of laser device
Spherical lens  
Low loss  
Excellent coupling efficiency  
High precision  
Specifications
Parameter Unit Values
Fiber Type / Conventional single-mode / multimode / polarization maintaining fiber, special optical fibers provided by customers
Angle ° (30°~120°)±1°
Radius of Curvature μm 7~8 μm±1μm or radius specified by customers
Strip Length mm Length specified by customers±1mm
Anti-Reflection Coating / 780,830,840,980,1310,1480,1550nm Reflectance Max. 0.3%
Package Size Diagram
Ordering Information
F T L F 0
      Fiber Type
1=G652 or equivalent
5=980-20 or equivalent
6=HI060 or equivalent
9=HI780
S=Specify
Angle
1=70°±1°
2=80°±1°
3=90°±1°
4=100°±1°
S=Specify
Radius
1=5μm±1μm
2=6μm±1μm
3=7μm±1μm
4=8μm±1μm
5=9μm±1μm
S=Specify
Strip Length
1=5mm
2=10mm
3=15mm
4=20mm
S=Specify
AR Coating
1=780nm
2=830nm
4=840nm
5=980nm
6=1310nm
7=1480nm
8=1550nm
S=Specify
Pigtail Type
S=250um bare fiber
M=900um loose tube
Pigtail Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
S=specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC